Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7754,831
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6755,390
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6795,393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9955,590
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,498931
AzulArgentina 1,7661,097
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6989,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7229,148
AmberleyAustralia 13,8308,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1477,549
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2807,631
AimoresBrazil 948589
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,6941,053
AltamiraBrazil 2,3351,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0631,282
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 477297
ApodiBrazil 2,3551,463
AracajuBrazil 1,9151,190
AracuaiBrazil 1,060659
AragarcasBrazil 961597
AraxaBrazil 527328
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1351,327
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3137,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9074,914
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8587,369
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1465,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1315,674
AbecheChad 8,6585,380
AntofagastaChile 2,1941,363
AricaChile 2,3071,434
AltaiChina 15,4089,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1492,578
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1662,589
AraucaColombia 4,1852,601
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2913,288
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3826,451
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5376,548
AswanEgypt 10,2906,395
AsyutEgypt 10,2736,384
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0993,790
AsmaraEritrea 10,4746,509
AssabEritrea 10,7526,682
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1796,325
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4185,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5825,954
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1636,937
AccraGhana 6,2173,863
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5456,553
AthensGreece 10,2276,355
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2156,347
AasiaatGreenland 10,3086,406
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0056,217
AputiteqGreenland 10,2926,395
AkureyriIceland 10,3056,404
AgraIndia 14,7179,145
AhmedabadIndia 14,0968,759
AkolaIndia 14,4748,994
AllahabadIndia 15,0529,354
AmritsarIndia 14,4768,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,92410,517
AbadanIran 11,9707,438
ArakIran 12,2287,598
AlbengaItaly 9,5265,920
AlgheroItaly 9,2955,776
AmendolaItaly 9,8536,123
AnconaItaly 9,8396,114
ArezzoItaly 9,7206,040
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8523,637
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9133,674
AbashiriJapan 17,48210,864
AburatsuJapan 19,16611,910
AikawaJapan 18,31011,378
AjiroJapan 18,56011,534
AkitaJapan 18,07011,229
AkuneJapan 19,11211,876
AomoriJapan 17,93511,145
AsahikawaJapan 17,58510,928
AsosanJapan 19,02211,820
AmmanJordan 10,9396,798
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6669,113
AinaziLatvia 11,3147,031
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0076,218
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2376,361
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7856,081
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2646,378
AtarMauritania 6,2843,905
AgalegaMauritius 11,0756,882
AcapulcoMexico 7,1384,436
AayanbulagMongolia 16,13510,027
AltaiMongolia 16,0349,964
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,47310,237
AgadirMorocco 7,3544,570
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9496,183
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4007,084
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5717,190
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7007,271
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6123,487
AgadezNiger 7,6664,764
AsuncionParaguay 896557
ArequipaPeru 2,5111,560
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,85211,715
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0745,017
AradRomania 10,5086,530
AjanRussia 16,35610,164
AldanRussia 16,13410,026
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5427,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2928,881
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,87210,484
AnadyrRussia 14,3958,945
ArkhangelskRussia 12,3697,686
ArmavirRussia 11,8627,371
AstrakhanRussia 12,4157,715
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5267,784
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5505,313
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5335,303
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5695,325
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3345,179
Abu HamedSudan 10,1286,293
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8876,144
AqiqSudan 10,5346,546
ArbaatSudan 10,4896,518
AromaSudan 10,2286,356
AtbaraSudan 10,1036,278
Abu KamalSyria 11,4657,125
AleppoSyria 11,2216,973
AranyaprathetThailand 16,80310,442
AtakpameTogo 6,4584,013
AdanaTurkey 11,0976,896
AfyonTurkey 10,7946,708
AnkaraTurkey 11,0336,856
AntalyaTurkey 10,7216,662
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0568,113
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0166,224
AberporthUk 9,4925,898
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5385,927
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3187,033
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3887,076
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3727,688
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3547,677
ArtigasUruguay 1,040646
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8686,754
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Ada, MnUsa 9,2465,746
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1745,079
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Akron, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Albany, GaUsa 7,2544,508
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8444,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7795,456
Albion, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9435,557
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0595,630
Algona, IaUsa 8,7585,443
Alice, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6904,779
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1915,712
Alma, MiUsa 8,3125,165
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4415,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4025,221
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6155,353
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7414,811
Amite, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9148,025
Anderson, InUsa 8,0845,024
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4764,646
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1745,079
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7247,285
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1094,417
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6884,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4944,657
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8316,730
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Athens, GaUsa 7,3964,596
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4264,615
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5384,684
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2539,478
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1046,278
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Austin, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,6458,479
AndizanUzbekistan 14,2988,885
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3322,692
AdenYemen 10,9726,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -