Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8638,615
BustAfghanistan 13,4908,383
BatnaAlgeria 8,8155,478
BecharAlgeria 7,9124,917
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8005,468
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8104,853
BiskraAlgeria 8,7065,410
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3025,159
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3622,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4152,744
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,4272,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1032,549
ByrdAntarctica 7,0174,361
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,0671,285
BarilocheArgentina 2,8161,750
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,503934
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8078,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8378,598
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,481
BrestBelarus 10,9826,824
BrusselsBelgium 9,8096,095
Belize CityBelize 6,2903,909
BeninBenin 6,4984,038
BohiconBenin 6,5194,051
BermudaBermuda 6,4834,029
BageBrazil 968602
BambuiBrazil 531330
BarbacenaBrazil 605376
BarbalhaBrazil 2,1131,313
BarcelosBrazil 2,9681,844
BarraBrazil 1,553965
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0881,297
BarreirasBrazil 1,375854
BelémBrazil 2,5021,555
Belo HorizonteBrazil 678421
BelterraBrazil 2,4581,528
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7271,073
Bom JesusBrazil 547340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,320820
BrasiliaBrazil 914568
BrevesBrazil 2,4821,542
BurgasBulgaria 10,7456,677
BurundiBurundi 8,6595,381
BatouriCameroon 7,5354,682
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3345,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8406,736
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6236,601
Banff, AbCanada 10,5796,574
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4985,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3666,442
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5125,911
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2745,142
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6305,984
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8006,090
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3287,040
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1124,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3627,060
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3797,071
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9394,933
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6575,380
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,1841,979
BeijingChina 17,76011,036
BarranquillaColombia 4,7882,975
Benito SalasColombia 4,1382,572
BogotáColombia 4,2002,610
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3896,456
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6095,350
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9454,937
BaniDominican Republic 5,2393,256
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
BahariyaEgypt 10,1516,308
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3796,450
BiarritzFrance 8,9185,542
BordeauxFrance 9,0755,639
BrestFrance 9,1845,707
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5196,537
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5206,537
BitamGabon 7,1284,429
BanjulGambia 5,4423,382
BerlinGermany 10,4036,465
BrockenGermany 10,2136,346
BokeGuinea 5,3613,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3813,344
BudapestHungary 10,4346,484
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4416,488
BangaloreIndia 14,2728,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0768,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3519,539
BikanerIndia 14,2718,868
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,81810,451
BabolsarIran 12,5547,801
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6257,846
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3007,643
Bandar LengehIran 12,4567,740
BirjandIran 13,0438,105
BushehrIran 12,1597,556
BaghdadIraq 11,7107,277
BasraIraq 11,9347,416
BelmulletIreland 9,4565,876
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4355,863
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9016,153
BergamoItaly 9,7376,050
BolognaItaly 9,7576,063
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8906,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7436,054
BrindisiItaly 9,9556,186
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1393,815
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9173,677
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4708,992
BeirutLebanon 10,9766,820
BenghaziLibya 9,6255,981
BirzaiLithuania 11,2536,993
BitolaMacedonia 10,2226,352
BlantyreMalawi 8,6995,406
BvumbweMalawi 8,6995,406
BintuluMalaysia 17,00010,564
BamakoMali 6,0223,742
Bko-SMali 6,0203,741
BougounMali 5,9733,712
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7834,215
BaitagMongolia 15,7119,763
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,7459,784
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,48110,242
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,03010,582
BayandelgerMongolia 17,06610,605
BayankhongorMongolia 16,34610,158
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,87910,489
BulganMongolia 16,35010,160
BhamawMyanmar 16,58110,304
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5437,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5093,423
BilmaNiger 8,2065,099
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2244,489
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9497,425
BergenNorway 10,5756,571
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5746,571
BjornoyaNorway 11,9457,423
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3917,078
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1986,959
BadinPakistan 13,7678,555
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2998,886
BalakotPakistan 14,3628,925
BarkhanPakistan 13,9628,676
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9493,075
BascoPhilippines 18,99611,804
BialystokPoland 11,0036,837
BejaPortugal 8,1125,041
BragancaPortugal 8,4995,282
BistritaRomania 10,7746,695
BucharestRomania 10,7456,677
BajkitRussia 15,0719,365
BarabinskRussia 14,4999,010
BarnaulRussia 14,8879,251
BerezovoRussia 13,5488,419
BiserRussia 13,2818,253
BlagovescenskRussia 17,07010,608
BogdarinRussia 16,32610,145
BogucanyRussia 15,3579,543
BomnakRussia 16,58910,309
BorRussia 14,8149,205
BorzjaRussia 16,81510,449
BratskRussia 15,7059,759
BelgradeSerbia 10,3736,446
BoSierra Leone 5,3683,335
BontheSierra Leone 5,2773,279
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3566,435
BerberaSomalia 10,8706,755
BusanSouth Korea 18,75911,657
BadajozSpain 8,2435,122
BarcelonaSpain 8,9545,564
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7135,414
BabanusaSudan 9,2005,717
BaselSwitzerland 9,7456,056
BernSwitzerland 9,6956,024
BangkokThailand 16,61410,324
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,62710,332
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,59810,314
BizerteTunisia 9,1625,693
BalikesirTurkey 10,6346,608
BursaTurkey 10,7496,680
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4028,328
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6455,993
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6405,990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6415,991
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6505,997
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5025,905
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5865,957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5914,717
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1588,176
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1588,177
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7724,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5434,687
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6464,751
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6784,771
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8264,863
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2676,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5548,423
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9154,918
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9948,075
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7177,903
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3985,218
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8116,096
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8674,888
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5474,690
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4295,859
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5614,699
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2364,497
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9006,774
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2204,486
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6224,736
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0024,972
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1646,316
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6784,771
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7174,795
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8134,855
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6614,761
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5824,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6014,724
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6144,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2835,769
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7224,798
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0414,997
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5664,702
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4165,230
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9984,970
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3606,438
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8478,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1592,584
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3862,725
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9004,909
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8954,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -