Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6118,458
ChlefAlgeria 8,5165,292
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8745,514
CeresArgentina 1,452903
ChamicalArgentina 1,8611,156
ChepesArgentina 1,9251,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,9471,831
ConcordiaArgentina 1,215755
CórdobaArgentina 1,7161,066
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7171,067
CorrientesArgentina 1,064661
CairnsAustralia 15,2069,449
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1568,175
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
CedunaAustralia 13,7738,559
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1838,814
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9519,291
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6568,486
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6019,695
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5418,415
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0089,947
CharnocksBarbados 4,2742,656
CotonouBenin 6,4984,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 871541
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 707439
CabroboBrazil 1,9941,239
CaceresBrazil 1,271790
CaetiteBrazil 1,282797
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3201,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 707439
Campo MouraoBrazil 354220
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 363226
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0921,300
CanavieirasBrazil 1,388862
CaparaoBrazil 817508
CapinopolisBrazil 590367
CaratingaBrazil 834518
CaravelasBrazil 1,216756
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,206750
CarolinaBrazil 1,8541,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14691
CataguasesBrazil 696432
CatalaoBrazil 649403
CatanduvaBrazil 313195
CaxiasBrazil 2,2031,369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 624388
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4931,549
Cel. PachecoBrazil 635395
ChapecoBrazil 514319
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,534953
CipoBrazil 1,8021,120
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7461,085
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 785488
CordeiroBrazil 700435
CorrentinaBrazil 1,243773
CorumbaBrazil 1,042648
CoximBrazil 860534
CrateusBrazil 2,2661,408
CuiabaBrazil 1,202747
CuritibaBrazil 168104
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4846,515
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2797,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6375,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9897,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5915,338
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1865,087
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9354,931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9414,935
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0635,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3726,445
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1235,669
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0886,269
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8257,348
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6146,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4906,518
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6875,398
Comox, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2146,969
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3996,462
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4986,523
ChicoChile 3,2342,010
ChillanChile 2,6201,628
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7111,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1771,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2442,016
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4771,539
ChangchunChina 17,73911,023
ChangduChina 16,58810,308
ChangshaChina 18,13011,266
ChengduChina 17,24110,714
ChongqingChina 17,50410,877
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3762,720
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0156,224
CamagueyCuba 5,9413,692
CasablancaCuba 6,3643,955
ChebCzech Republic 10,1956,335
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5746,571
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3543,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3203,306
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3113,300
CanarEcuador 4,0112,492
CairoEgypt 10,4576,498
CaenFrance 9,4385,865
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3665,820
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2232,003
CocobeachGabon 6,8864,279
CologneGermany 9,9586,188
ChiosGreece 10,4346,484
CorfuGreece 10,0356,236
ConakryGuinea 5,3443,321
CatacamasHonduras 5,9043,669
CholutecaHonduras 5,8703,648
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5379,033
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0459,971
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0459,971
ChahbaharIran 12,9768,063
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4485,871
ClonesIreland 9,5615,941
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5115,910
CorkIreland 9,3055,782
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3015,780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2495,747
CameriItaly 9,6646,006
CampobassoItaly 9,7826,079
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3405,804
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2695,760
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2435,744
Cape MeleItaly 9,5235,918
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7286,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5515,935
CerviaItaly 9,8006,090
CiampinoItaly 9,6596,002
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6976,026
Cisa PassItaly 9,6686,008
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6245,980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9456,180
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5065,907
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7926,085
ChibaJapan 18,45811,470
ChichibuJapan 18,47411,480
ChichijimaJapan 18,85111,714
ChoshiJapan 18,40411,437
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0436,862
ChilekaMalawi 8,6995,406
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6365,367
ChitipaMalawi 8,7805,456
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4625,259
ComitanMexico 6,4814,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,14510,654
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,96110,540
ChoirMongolia 16,78610,431
CasablancaMorocco 7,7414,810
ChindeMozambique 8,7275,423
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9139,889
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3117,029
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6087,213
CondegaNicaragua 5,8163,614
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6339,715
ChejuNorth Korea 18,86211,721
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,43111,453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,61811,570
ChhorPakistan 13,8768,622
ChitralPakistan 14,2378,847
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 603375
ConcepcionParaguay 871541
CajamarcaPeru 3,6652,278
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6692,280
ChiclayoPeru 3,8112,368
ChimbotePeru 3,5502,206
CuzcoPeru 2,6841,668
CzestochowaPoland 10,6346,608
CoimbraPortugal 8,2735,141
CalafatRomania 10,4976,523
CeahlauRomania 10,8646,751
ClujRomania 10,6916,644
ConstantaRomania 10,9136,781
CraiovaRomania 10,5796,574
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8738,621
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7768,560
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4929,005
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0568,734
Cape UelenRussia 13,8048,578
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,32510,766
CaraRussia 16,20710,071
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1458,169
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4498,979
ChitaRussia 16,54810,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,54710,283
CokurdahRussia 14,7149,143
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,32410,144
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5454,067
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,99411,182
CaceresSpain 8,3215,171
CadizSpain 8,0735,017
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4165,230
CordobaSpain 8,2675,137
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2418,850
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,84910,470
ChanthaburiThailand 16,71210,385
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64410,343
Chiang RaiThailand 16,77010,421
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,63810,339
ChumphonThailand 16,32210,143
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5446,552
CorumTurkey 11,2216,973
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5458,417
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7368,536
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4815,892
CernovcyUkraine 10,9286,791
ChernigovUkraine 11,4217,097
CarrascoUruguay 1,392865
ColoniaUruguay 1,450901
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9423,071
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9834,961
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5474,690
Camden, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Canton, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9235,545
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1594,448
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1065,037
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Casper, WyUsa 9,4825,892
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3794,586
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7055,410
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1224,426
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1314,431
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7234,799
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3954,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5614,699
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5934,719
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9274,926
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9145,539
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2525,749
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3315,177
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3255,794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9344,930
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Clark, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8314,866
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8654,888
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8025,470
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0244,986
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6738,496
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2195,108
College Park, MdUsa 7,5824,712
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3095,163
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2844,527
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0124,979
Columbus, InUsa 7,9944,967
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9364,931
Conception, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6865,397
Conway, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Conway, ScUsa 7,1874,466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9104,916
Corning, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9464,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0234,985
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9134,917
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7076,653
Covington, LaUsa 7,5174,671
Covington, TnUsa 7,9434,936
Crete, NeUsa 8,7635,445
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7326,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,2778,250
CimbajUzbekistan 13,2778,250
CaracasVenezuela 4,3012,673
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9092,429
CoroVenezuela 4,5362,819
ChipataZambia 8,5495,312
ChomaZambia 7,8664,888
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -