Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2645,135
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5275,299
DavisAntarctica 8,8705,512
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5369,655
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9709,924
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5489,040
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5008,389
DhakaBangladesh 15,8979,878
D’UccleBelgium 9,8096,095
DiamantinaBrazil 838521
DiamantinoBrazil 1,326824
DouradosBrazil 636395
DoualaCameroon 7,0594,387
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2945,154
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7286,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0996,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1805,083
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4556,497
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4305,239
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2745,763
DuianChina 16,57710,301
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0856,267
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7296,667
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4373,379
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3083,298
DabaaEgypt 10,2466,367
DakhlaEgypt 10,0166,224
DijonFrance 9,5835,955
DresdenGermany 10,3436,427
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3847,074
DebrecenHungary 10,6006,587
DalatangiIceland 10,3696,443
DaltonganjIndia 15,2599,482
DarbhangaIndia 15,4779,617
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,38010,179
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,39010,185
DumkaIndia 15,5829,683
DwarkaIndia 13,7248,528
DezfulIran 12,0487,487
DublinIreland 9,5325,924
DecimomannuItaly 9,2495,748
DobbiacoItaly 9,9626,191
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8763,652
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9176,784
DagorettiKenya 9,5065,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3467,050
DedzaMalawi 8,6865,397
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,74710,407
DashbalbarMongolia 16,81910,451
DaweiMyanmar 16,39810,190
De BiltNetherlands 9,9496,183
De KooyNetherlands 9,9916,209
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9936,210
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4957,143
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4297,102
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3057,025
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6196,599
DalbandinPakistan 13,4358,349
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1078,766
DirPakistan 14,2338,844
DroshPakistan 14,2308,843
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,59211,553
DohaQatar 12,1047,521
DorohoiRomania 10,9406,798
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7448,541
DudinkaRussia 14,1688,804
DzardzanRussia 15,0129,329
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0067,461
DakarSenegal 5,4883,411
DaruSierra Leone 5,4453,384
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7804,835
DamazinSudan 9,8676,132
DongolaSudan 9,8426,116
DamascusSyria 11,0466,864
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0476,865
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4347,105
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9838,689
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5055,906
DjerbaTunisia 8,9845,583
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5377,169
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9156,161
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6696,009
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,5507,177
DonetskUkraine 11,7257,286
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4657,746
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4844,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5724,705
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Danville, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5316,544
David City, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4436,490
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2774,522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,083
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9414,935
Delphine, InUsa 8,2245,110
Denton, MdUsa 7,5474,690
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1565,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6175,355
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6606,003
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1725,699
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1655,074
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0396,238
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6915,400
Dover, DeUsa 7,5474,690
Dover, TnUsa 7,8314,866
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9915,587
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Durham, NhUsa 7,7814,835
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3853,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -