Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1955,092
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6875,398
EsquelArgentina 2,9361,824
EzeizaArgentina 1,526948
East SaleAustralia 12,9148,025
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5168,399
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,399
EssendonAustralia 13,0078,083
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 546339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 815507
EspinosaBrazil 1,184736
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5155,292
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5966,584
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6116,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6086,592
Edson, AbCanada 10,7726,694
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5446,552
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7356,049
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7687,313
ErlianChina 17,21610,698
El CaranoColombia 4,4642,774
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6876,641
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3423,320
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2263,248
El ArishEgypt 10,7126,656
El TorEgypt 10,5646,564
ErfurtGermany 10,1766,323
EssenGermany 9,9906,208
EsfahanIran 12,3537,676
EilatIsrael 10,7416,674
EsashiJapan 17,85611,096
EldoretKenya 9,4385,865
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,24210,093
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4394,622
EeldeNetherlands 10,0966,274
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,101
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8153,614
EnuguNigeria 6,9884,343
EncarnacionParaguay 796495
EvoraPortugal 8,1575,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,37110,794
EkimcanRussia 16,77210,422
Elat’MaRussia 12,2067,585
ElistaRussia 12,1327,539
ErbogacenRussia 15,5089,637
EssejRussia 14,7009,134
Ed DueimSudan 9,7716,072
El FasherSudan 9,0745,639
El GeneinaSudan 8,7915,463
El ObeidSudan 9,5265,919
El ShowakSudan 10,1286,294
En NahudSudan 9,3285,796
EdirneTurkey 10,6356,609
ErzincanTurkey 11,5507,177
ErzurumTurkey 11,6927,265
EskisehirTurkey 10,8466,740
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6877,884
EntebbeUganda 9,1305,673
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8696,133
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8196,102
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3645,198
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2004,474
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8754,894
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5795,952
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5235,296
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7045,409
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6944,781
Elko, NvUsa 9,9716,196
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6645,384
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8106,096
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0324,991
Erie, PaUsa 8,0164,981
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5435,309
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6806,637
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1965,093
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5796,574
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3285,796
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6646,005
Evansville, InUsa 7,9874,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -