Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1298,780
FarahAfghanistan 13,3058,268
FormosaArgentina 974605
ForrestAustralia 13,9168,647
FrancistownBotswana 7,7474,814
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8491,770
FloraniaBrazil 2,3651,470
FlorestaBrazil 2,0291,261
FlorianoBrazil 2,0111,250
FlorianopolisBrazil 405252
FormosaBrazil 950590
FortalezaBrazil 2,5011,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 603375
FrancaBrazil 406253
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0986,275
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8156,720
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6836,639
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3867,076
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4637,124
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9346,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1566,933
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0306,854
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9774,957
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9664,950
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9026,153
FayaChad 8,7285,424
FamagustaCyprus 10,9036,775
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3526,433
FarafraEgypt 10,0066,218
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1474,441
FichtelbergGermany 10,2516,370
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9886,207
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2126,346
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5595,940
FaranahGuinea 5,6073,484
FalconaraItaly 9,8296,108
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7026,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8376,113
FonniItaly 9,3215,792
FrontoneItaly 9,7816,078
FrosinoneItaly 9,6966,025
FukauraJapan 17,98411,176
FukueJapan 19,01711,817
FukuiJapan 18,58311,547
FukuokaJapan 18,94211,771
FukushimaJapan 18,24111,335
FukuyamaJapan 18,82911,701
FushikiJapan 18,47911,483
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,4748,995
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6265,982
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4495,872
FunchalMadeira 7,1484,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4882,789
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9354,931
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7616,687
FaroPortugal 8,0194,983
FerganaRussia 14,2508,855
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3033,295
FalunSweden 11,0366,858
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7486,057
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4387,108
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8267,970
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8425,495
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2285,734
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9614,947
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1165,043
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2045,719
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1795,082
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9634,327
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9964,347
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6105,972
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3205,791
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2525,128
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5425,308
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2285,735
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7585,443
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1225,668
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1475,062
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1375,056
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7224,799
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8534,880
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5604,698
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4884,653
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0246,229
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -