Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,9768,685
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9008,638
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3965,217
General PicoArgentina 1,9361,203
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,383860
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0762,533
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8988,015
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,632
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5609,048
GrazAustria 10,1786,325
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1367,542
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2497,611
GomelBelarus 11,4437,111
GrodnoBelarus 11,0816,886
GaranhunsBrazil 2,1291,323
GoianiaBrazil 811504
GoiasBrazil 903561
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 916569
GrajauBrazil 2,0351,265
GuairaBrazil 545339
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,4301,510
GuaratingaBrazil 1,261783
GarouaCameroon 7,7034,787
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1255,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9136,160
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9556,808
Golden, BcCanada 10,6686,630
Goose, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9986,834
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8364,869
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0384,995
GanzhouChina 18,37711,420
GuangzhouChina 18,21711,321
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3713,337
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1202,560
GonderEthiopia 10,2046,341
GourdonFrance 9,1835,706
GrenobleFrance 9,4645,881
GeisenheimGermany 9,9406,177
GorlitzGermany 10,4126,470
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0965,031
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2323,873
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5642,215
GoaIndia 13,9828,689
GuwahatiIndia 16,0409,967
GelaItaly 9,4655,882
GenoaItaly 9,5965,963
GhediItaly 9,7556,062
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8906,146
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7116,034
GrossetoItaly 9,6215,979
GrottaglieItaly 9,9076,157
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4085,846
GuidoniaItaly 9,6816,016
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7323,562
GifuJapan 18,63111,577
GaoMali 6,9354,310
GuamMariana Islands 18,16511,288
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7044,787
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5584,697
GuaymasMexico 8,7965,466
GaluutMongolia 16,27710,115
GemertNetherlands 9,9346,173
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4767,132
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5187,157
GayaNiger 6,9414,314
GardermoenNorway 10,8066,715
GeiloNorway 10,7056,652
GdanskPoland 10,8146,720
GalatiRomania 10,9306,792
Gor’KijRussia 12,3637,683
GorznyjRussia 12,1607,557
GridinoRussia 12,1457,547
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9526,806
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5252,190
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0435,619
GijonSpain 8,7075,410
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0735,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0726,259
GoteborgSweden 10,6826,638
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,6806,637
GothenburgSweden 10,6816,637
GunnarnSweden 11,3847,074
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5675,945
GabesTunisia 8,9545,564
GafsaTunisia 8,8975,529
GiresunTurkey 11,5057,150
GoztepeTurkey 10,7906,705
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9198,028
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7617,930
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8176,101
GajvoronUkraine 11,1916,954
GeniceskUkraine 11,4437,111
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5684,703
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2548,236
Galva, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8656,130
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7434,811
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0666,255
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9215,544
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3275,796
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5604,698
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3555,813
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3245,173
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5556,559
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2415,121
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0966,274
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5925,339
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0845,024
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5684,703
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4324,618
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8134,855
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7474,814
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0364,993
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3035,159
Groton, CtUsa 7,6064,727
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6837,882
GuanareVenezuela 4,3092,678
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2052,613
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1082,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -