Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3468,293
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5125,289
HuamboAngola 6,8784,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4027,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4007,705
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2604,511
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2467,610
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7734,830
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7974,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6635,383
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1596,934
Hope, BcCanada 10,8406,736
HaikouChina 17,82111,074
HailarChina 17,03110,583
HamiChina 15,9919,937
HetanChina 14,9639,298
HavanaCuba 6,3513,947
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2373,254
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1973,229
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3513,325
HelwanEgypt 10,4396,487
HurguadaEgypt 10,5206,538
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2666,379
HelsinkiFinland 11,4407,109
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4657,125
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4055,845
HamburgGermany 10,3066,404
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3066,404
HannoverGermany 10,2086,344
HelgolandGermany 10,2376,362
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,9626,190
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1996,338
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1146,285
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4687,748
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8097,959
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2376,362
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5219,024
HaifaIsrael 10,8916,768
HaboroJapan 17,55010,906
HachijojimaJapan 18,69111,615
HachinoheJapan 17,93211,143
HagiJapan 18,85211,715
HakodateJapan 17,83811,085
HamadaJapan 18,79411,679
HamamatsuJapan 18,65511,593
HikoneJapan 18,66211,597
HimejiJapan 18,75711,656
HiradoJapan 18,95711,780
HirooJapan 17,68510,990
HiroshimaJapan 18,84611,711
HitaJapan 18,97311,790
HitoyoshiJapan 19,09511,866
HunLibya 9,1005,655
HomboriMali 6,7344,185
HomalinMyanmar 16,35910,166
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,44610,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4407,109
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,052
HororataNew Zealand 11,4307,102
HyderabadPakistan 13,7398,537
HuanucoPeru 3,2912,045
HelPoland 10,8386,735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,25910,725
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,8178,586
HatangaRussia 14,3848,938
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2398,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5862,850
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2667,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4056,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1599,420
HaejuSouth Korea 18,36711,414
HyesanSouth Korea 18,05611,220
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3308,905
HalaibSudan 10,5666,566
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1516,308
HudeibaSudan 10,0946,273
HaparandaSweden 11,6907,264
HarnosandSweden 11,2586,996
HamaSyria 11,1396,922
HassakahSyria 11,5307,165
Hua HinThailand 16,50110,254
HakkariTurkey 11,8227,346
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8176,100
HersonUkraine 11,3027,023
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,0526,868
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9154,918
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7004,785
Hart, MiUsa 8,4495,250
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7244,800
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Hays, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7425,433
Helena, MtUsa 10,0786,262
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3664,577
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6094,728
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2195,108
Holly, CoUsa 8,8405,493
Homer, AkUsa 12,9908,072
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8804,896
Horton, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Houma, LaUsa 7,4444,626
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7804,835
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6444,750
Huron, SdUsa 9,1025,656
HanoiVietnam 17,40410,815
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,04610,592
HarareZimbabwe 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -