Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5275,299
In SalahAlgeria 7,9234,923
InnsbruckAustria 9,9466,180
IbiriteBrazil 663412
IguatuBrazil 2,2071,371
IlheusBrazil 1,446899
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0531,276
IndaialBrazil 330205
IpameriBrazil 697433
IraiBrazil 565351
IreceBrazil 1,590988
ItaberabaBrazil 1,549963
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5321,573
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3171,440
ItamarandibaBrazil 923574
ItaperunaBrazil 781485
ItuacuBrazil 1,380857
IvinhemaBrazil 547340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0617,495
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5535,937
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2547,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9026,153
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9187,406
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2221,381
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0223,742
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9582,459
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4003,356
IzobambaEcuador 4,1352,569
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5526,557
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0523,761
IoanninaGreece 10,1056,280
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3616,439
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7136,657
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4038,950
IranshahrIran 13,0398,102
IstranaItaly 9,8856,143
IidaJapan 18,57611,543
IizukaJapan 18,93611,767
IrakoJapan 18,69411,617
IriomotejimaJapan 19,26811,973
IrozakiJapan 18,61511,567
IshigakijimaJapan 19,30911,999
IshinomakiJapan 18,13911,272
IwamizawaJapan 17,66110,975
IzuharaJapan 18,86211,721
IrbidJordan 10,9526,806
IfraneMorocco 7,8874,901
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3427,048
IlorinNigeria 6,8314,245
InchonNorth Korea 18,45111,466
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,0157,467
IslamabadPakistan 14,3328,906
IquitosPeru 3,4472,142
IloiloPhilippines 18,28611,363
IasiRomania 10,9846,826
IcaRussia 15,9699,923
IlirnejRussia 14,5769,058
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,81710,450
IrkutskRussia 16,13610,027
Ivdel’Russia 13,3598,301
IbizaSpain 8,7255,422
IspartaTurkey 10,7486,679
IstanbulTurkey 10,7896,704
IzmirTurkey 10,5166,535
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,8626,749
IzmailUkraine 10,9836,825
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Independence, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9784,957
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0735,017
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5925,339
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1975,715
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8714,270
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7215,419
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9084,914
IsokaZambia 8,6995,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -