Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,9978,698
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,0998,761
JuninArgentina 1,6561,029
JacarezinhoBrazil 14288
JacobinaBrazil 1,6751,041
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,4411,517
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,3971,489
Joao PinheiroBrazil 750466
Juiz De ForaBrazil 617383
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4866,516
JiuquanChina 16,49610,250
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3803,343
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3393,318
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3213,306
JoensuuFinland 11,7967,330
JokioinenFinland 11,4187,095
JyvskylFinland 11,5987,207
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3616,439
JulianehbGreenland 9,4185,852
JagdalpurIndia 14,9339,280
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7539,789
JerusalemIsrael 10,8676,753
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6383,503
JosNigeria 7,3134,544
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0046,838
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0156,845
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8118,582
JhelumPakistan 14,3828,937
JiwaniPakistan 13,0848,131
JuliacaPeru 2,4141,500
JakutskRussia 15,7819,806
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,2157,591
JenisejskRussia 15,1109,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,41110,820
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,25710,724
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5822,847
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7836,701
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9056,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6494,753
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1055,037
JubaSudan 9,2665,758
JokkmokkSweden 11,5587,182
JönköpingSweden 10,7906,705
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7846,701
JendoubaTunisia 9,0395,617
JerbaTunisia 9,0025,594
JerseyUk 9,3565,814
JaltaUkraine 11,3277,038
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6334,743
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8434,873
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9914,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7944,844
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0147,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -