Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9878,692
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6288,468
KhostAfghanistan 14,0398,724
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9838,689
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3192,684
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8428,602
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0866,268
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1427,545
KandiBenin 6,8474,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8085,473
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8095,474
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5447,795
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5307,165
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3025,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1505,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,6239,087
KashiChina 14,6119,080
KunmingChina 17,14110,651
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2044,477
KhargaEgypt 10,1556,310
KosseirEgypt 10,5236,539
KajaaniFinland 11,7737,316
KuopioFinland 11,7147,279
KuusamoFinland 11,9077,399
KarlsruheGermany 9,8956,149
KasselGermany 10,1146,285
KonstanzGermany 9,8476,119
KumasiGhana 6,1573,826
KalamataGreece 10,0466,243
KerkiraGreece 10,0356,236
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0806,264
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1156,285
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7056,652
KankanGuinea 5,7503,573
KindiaGuinea 5,4403,381
KissidougouGuinea 5,6143,489
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6457,858
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27411,356
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27411,356
KeszthelyHungary 10,2766,386
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1196,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6589,730
KotaIndia 14,4648,988
KozhikodeIndia 14,0208,712
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,13410,026
KermanIran 12,7707,935
KermanshahIran 12,0057,460
Khoram AbadIran 12,0757,503
KilkennyIreland 9,4165,851
KingstonJamaica 5,5543,452
KagoshimaJapan 19,16811,911
KanazawaJapan 18,51411,505
KaruizawaJapan 18,46311,473
KatsuuraJapan 18,48611,488
KawaguchikoJapan 18,53511,518
KitamiesashiJapan 17,46210,851
KobeJapan 18,75611,655
KochiJapan 18,92011,757
KofuJapan 18,52911,514
KumagayaJapan 18,44411,461
KumamotoJapan 19,02911,825
KumejimaJapan 19,50612,121
KureJapan 18,86311,722
KushiroJapan 17,57410,921
KutchanJapan 17,73011,017
KyotoJapan 18,70611,624
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9709,303
KitaleKenya 9,4345,862
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9047,397
KufraLibya 9,4435,868
KaunasLithuania 11,1346,919
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0276,852
KybartaiLithuania 11,0616,874
KarongaMalawi 8,8325,488
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,35610,164
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,44510,840
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0869,996
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37210,174
KuantanMalaysia 16,27610,114
KuchingMalaysia 16,66210,354
KayesMali 5,8963,664
KeniebaMali 5,7863,596
KidalMali 7,2024,476
KitaMali 5,9403,691
KoutiaMali 6,2103,859
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7769,803
KisinevMoldova 11,0706,879
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,16110,664
KhatgalMongolia 16,0469,971
KhovdMongolia 15,6389,718
KhujirtMongolia 16,43210,211
KhutagMongolia 16,26210,105
KenitraMorocco 7,8674,888
KalewaMyanmar 16,27310,112
KathaMyanmar 16,49310,249
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23510,089
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,11210,012
KengtungMyanmar 16,77510,424
KhamtiMyanmar 16,44910,221
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6664,142
KathmanduNepal 15,4439,596
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9018,638
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4777,132
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5917,203
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6367,231
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4997,146
KanoNigeria 7,4104,604
KangnungNorth Korea 18,46611,475
KarasjokNorway 11,9087,400
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6836,639
KristiansandNorway 10,5276,541
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,8696,754
KhasabOman 12,5837,819
KarachiPakistan 13,5838,441
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6008,451
KhanpurPakistan 14,0318,719
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6248,466
KororPalau 18,13411,268
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5966,585
KlodzkoPoland 10,4646,502
KoszalinPoland 10,6696,630
KrakowPoland 10,6346,608
KalakanRussia 16,35410,162
KaliningradRussia 10,9426,799
KamenskoeRussia 14,9969,319
KandalaksaRussia 12,0847,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5657,808
KazanRussia 12,6847,882
KemRussia 12,1117,526
KerchRussia 11,5287,164
KhabarovskRussia 17,26110,726
KirenskRussia 15,8309,837
KirovRussia 12,7487,922
KljuciRussia 15,6879,748
KolpasevRussia 14,6479,102
KorfRussia 15,1629,422
KostromaRussia 12,2217,594
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,2158,833
KotlasRussia 12,6197,842
KrasnodarRussia 11,7177,281
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3518,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2208,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,2969,505
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9388,040
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7317,911
KurganRussia 13,7008,513
KurskRussia 11,7507,301
KyraRussia 16,71610,388
KigaliRwanda 8,8035,470
KoldaSenegal 5,5093,423
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5083,423
KosiceSlovakia 10,6476,616
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2424,501
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14811,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3188,897
KadugliSudan 9,3705,823
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9416,178
KassalaSudan 10,2366,361
KhartoumSudan 9,8686,132
KostiSudan 9,7646,067
KalmarSweden 10,8316,731
KaresuandoSweden 11,7507,302
KarlstadSweden 10,8586,747
KristianstadSweden 10,6796,636
KamishliSyria 11,5907,202
KanchanaburiThailand 16,52610,269
Khlong YaiThailand 16,74410,405
Khon KaenThailand 16,95010,533
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,61110,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,81910,452
KairouanTunisia 9,0755,639
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2576,995
KarsTurkey 11,8677,374
KastamonuTurkey 11,1656,938
KayseriTurkey 11,1876,952
KonyaTurkey 10,9186,785
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3788,313
KinlossUk 10,0016,215
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6827,259
KievUkraine 11,3307,041
KirillovkaUkraine 11,5977,206
KirovogradUkraine 11,3577,058
KlepininoUkraine 11,3777,070
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4707,128
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9966,833
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,4077,088
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3256,416
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4935,277
Keene, NhUsa 7,8124,854
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0815,021
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8325,488
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4534,010
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1895,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2838,254
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4295,238
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2384,498
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4786,511
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6014,724
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0398,103
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4758,373
KabompoZambia 7,7034,787
KabweZambia 8,0995,033
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1045,036
KafirondaZambia 8,1395,057
KaomaZambia 7,7164,795
KasamaZambia 8,5435,308
KasempaZambia 7,8724,892
KawambwaZambia 8,3535,190
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -