Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0155,602
LuandaAngola 6,7834,215
LuenaAngola 7,3414,562
La PlataArgentina 1,503934
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7221,070
La RiojaArgentina 1,8791,168
LaboulayeArgentina 1,8031,121
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,5592,211
Las LomitasArgentina 1,188738
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5467,796
LavertonAustralia 12,9968,076
LearmonthAustralia 14,5599,047
LongreachAustralia 14,5589,046
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5589,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1648,181
Low HeadAustralia 12,6097,835
LinzAustria 10,1806,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3016,401
LerwickUk 10,2996,400
La PazBolivia 2,1741,351
LavrasBrazil 500311
LencoisBrazil 1,492927
LinharesBrazil 1,042647
LondrinaBrazil 243151
LomBulgaria 10,5106,531
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2886,393
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7635,445
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5037,148
Langara, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3236,415
London, OnCanada 8,1475,063
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5416,550
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2226,352
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7944,222
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,3051,433
LanzhouChina 17,08110,615
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,0169,953
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9682,465
LimonCosta Rica 5,2893,286
LarnacaCyprus 10,8656,752
LimassolCyprus 10,8086,716
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1135,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9234,924
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3816,451
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1903,225
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2243,246
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4283,373
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2322,630
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9322,443
LuxorEgypt 10,3616,438
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1083,796
Laucala BayFiji 13,0688,121
LappeenrantaFinland 11,6597,245
Le MansFrance 9,3715,824
LilleFrance 9,7276,045
LyonFrance 9,4595,878
LambarnGabon 6,8604,263
LastourvilleGabon 7,1014,413
LibrevilleGabon 6,8404,250
LeipzigGermany 10,2846,390
LindenbergGermany 10,4326,483
LamiaGreece 10,1806,326
LarissaGreece 10,2206,351
LemnosGreece 10,4316,482
LimnosGreece 10,4456,491
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6772,907
LabeGuinea 5,5843,470
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9698,059
La CeibaHonduras 6,0403,753
La MesaHonduras 6,0973,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7479,164
LudhianaIndia 14,5679,052
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2465,745
LatinaItaly 9,6636,005
LatronicoItaly 9,7836,079
LecceItaly 9,9436,179
LodwarKenya 9,5935,961
Luang PrabangLaos 16,99710,562
LiepajaLatvia 11,0646,875
LaukuvaLithuania 11,0836,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8196,102
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2026,340
LabuanMalaysia 17,33510,772
LuqaMalta 9,4065,845
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4842,786
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5035,284
LashioMyanmar 16,61710,326
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5077,151
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4787,132
LagosNigeria 6,6004,101
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7146,658
LillehammerNorway 10,8396,736
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4248,963
La VictoriaParaguay 944586
LimaPeru 3,2582,025
LegaspiPhilippines 18,58511,549
LisbonPortugal 8,1035,035
LeninbadRussia 14,0788,748
LevsiRussia 13,6618,489
LungiSierra Leone 5,3033,295
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0606,251
LanzaroteSpain 6,9894,343
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7925,463
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7196,040
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7156,037
LatakiaSyria 11,0746,881
LampangThailand 16,68310,367
LoeiThailand 16,88110,490
Lop BuriThailand 16,66810,357
LomeTogo 6,3823,966
LeemingUk 9,8066,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3016,401
London, EnglandUk 9,6305,984
London-GatwickUk 9,6145,974
LynehamUk 9,5545,937
L’VovUkraine 10,8776,759
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1966,958
LozovajaUkraine 11,6547,242
LubnyUkraine 11,4747,130
LuckUkraine 11,0206,848
LuganskUkraine 11,8467,362
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6895,399
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6504,754
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0184,361
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0054,975
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7146,037
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3435,185
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5735,328
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6205,978
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4595,878
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3195,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8864,900
Larned, KsUsa 8,6475,374
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9055,534
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6385,989
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5864,714
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7814,835
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8685,510
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2855,148
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6884,777
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6174,733
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3846,453
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8564,882
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Libby, MtUsa 10,4106,469
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6274,740
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2195,729
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9664,950
Llano, TxUsa 8,1115,041
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7346,049
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7616,065
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9355,552
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9064,913
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6274,739
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0064,975
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
Luling, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3455,807
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5174,671
LivingstoneZambia 7,7044,787
LundaziZambia 8,6645,384
LusakaZambia 8,0615,009
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0635,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -