Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6058,454
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8318,595
MilianaAlgeria 8,5815,332
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4223,991
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4615,258
Malarg EArgentina 2,3681,472
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,6631,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7601,094
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,6201,007
MendozaArgentina 2,1861,358
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,1781,353
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,116693
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6359,094
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8956,770
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2338,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0158,088
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9978,077
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4428,353
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0818,129
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9719,303
MuharraqBahrain 12,0527,489
MinskBelarus 11,3087,027
MogilevBelarus 11,4567,119
MaunBotswana 7,3874,590
MacapaBrazil 2,6771,664
MacauBrazil 2,4711,535
MaceioBrazil 2,1161,315
MachadoBrazil 396246
ManausBrazil 2,6051,619
MarabaBrazil 2,0681,285
MaringaBrazil 318198
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5041,556
Monte AzulBrazil 1,177731
Monte SantoBrazil 1,8141,127
MonteiroBrazil 2,1851,358
Montes ClarosBrazil 959596
Morada NovaBrazil 2,3801,479
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6311,014
MamfeCameroon 7,1114,419
MarouaCameroon 7,8484,877
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6886,641
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2765,143
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1496,307
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2347,602
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2246,353
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9514,941
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2945,154
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1135,042
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9566,187
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9235,545
Morden, MbCanada 9,4775,889
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2615,133
MoundouChad 7,9184,920
MatecanaColombia 4,3242,687
MoroniComoros 9,6946,024
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5096,531
MarstalDenmark 10,4166,473
Melville HallDominica 4,5932,854
MichesDominican Republic 5,2513,263
MocaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3933,351
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4633,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2673,273
MilagroEcuador 4,0982,547
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1586,312
MinyaEgypt 10,2996,400
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9524,320
MassawaEritrea 10,5416,551
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2436,365
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,2076,964
MarseilleFrance 9,3055,782
MontpellierFrance 9,2425,743
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1181,938
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6155,353
MakokouGabon 7,1864,466
MayumbaGabon 6,7694,206
MitzicGabon 7,0654,390
MkamboGabon 7,3144,545
MoandaGabon 7,1274,429
MouilaGabon 6,8814,276
MagdeburgGermany 10,2876,392
MunichGermany 10,0466,243
MünsterGermany 10,0656,254
MethoniGreece 10,0096,220
MilosGreece 10,2156,348
MitiliniGreece 10,5056,528
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5036,527
MacentaGuinea 5,5973,478
MamouGuinea 5,5263,434
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8869,250
MiskolcHungary 10,5786,573
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9908,694
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9079,263
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9958,697
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7529,167
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,42910,830
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,23610,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8649,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,27310,112
MashhadIran 13,1558,175
Malin HeadIreland 9,6596,002
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5775,951
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8666,131
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6325,985
MilanItaly 9,6966,025
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6756,012
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6045,968
ManIvory Coast 5,6823,531
MaebashiJapan 18,43511,456
MaizuruJapan 18,67411,604
MakurazakiJapan 19,19811,930
MatsueJapan 18,72211,634
MatsumotoJapan 18,49811,495
MatsuyamaJapan 18,90211,746
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,80512,307
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,69710,997
MishimaJapan 18,56311,535
MitoJapan 18,36811,414
MiyakejimaJapan 18,62211,572
MiyakoJapan 17,99511,182
MiyakojimaJapan 19,41712,066
MiyakonojoJapan 19,15011,900
MiyazakiJapan 19,12611,885
MombetsuJapan 17,48910,868
MoriokaJapan 18,02611,202
MuroranJapan 17,78011,049
MurotomisakiJapan 18,93911,769
MutsuJapan 17,87211,106
Ma’AnJordan 10,8426,737
MafraqJordan 10,9796,822
MombasaKenya 9,6736,011
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6298,469
MaseruLesotho 7,4794,647
MonroviaLiberia 5,3603,331
MisratahLibya 9,2265,733
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8216,103
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4875,896
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7576,063
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4155,851
MakhangaMalawi 8,6835,395
MangochiMalawi 8,7795,455
MwmosaMalawi 8,7435,433
MzimbaMalawi 8,7235,420
MzuzuMalawi 8,7815,457
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0869,996
MersingMalaysia 16,23210,087
MiriMalaysia 17,16410,666
MaleMaldives 13,4788,376
MenakaMali 7,0984,411
MoptiMali 6,4774,025
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3349,529
MazatlanMexico 8,1265,050
MeridaMexico 6,6624,140
Mexico CityMexico 7,2764,521
MonterreyMexico 7,8124,854
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4604,636
MaantyMongolia 16,68110,365
MandalgoviMongolia 16,72310,392
MatadMongolia 17,09010,620
MurenMongolia 16,09910,004
MarrakechMorocco 7,5534,693
MeknesMorocco 7,8974,907
MideltMorocco 7,8474,876
MaputoMozambique 8,0695,014
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2955,776
MandalayMyanmar 16,43210,211
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,38010,179
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,36110,167
MindatMyanmar 16,20210,068
MonywaMyanmar 16,33710,152
MyeikMyanmar 16,36110,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,61310,324
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8906,146
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7057,274
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4947,142
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3917,078
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7173,553
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6833,532
MagariaNiger 7,5014,661
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7964,845
MaradiNiger 7,3664,577
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8184,858
MakurdiNigeria 7,1544,446
MinnaNigeria 7,0794,399
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,72311,635
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3267,038
MajisOman 12,5667,808
MasirahOman 12,6597,867
Muscat  Oman 12,6987,891
MultanPakistan 14,1308,781
MurreePakistan 14,3618,924
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,40210,193
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,220758
MoyobambaPeru 3,6002,237
MactanPhilippines 18,32211,385
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,52811,513
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4485,250
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4344,619
MagadanRussia 15,7709,800
MahackalaRussia 12,2947,639
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9288,034
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9298,034
MarkovoRussia 14,6809,122
MinusinskRussia 15,3639,547
MogocaRussia 16,56810,295
MoscowRussia 11,9797,444
MurmanskRussia 12,1697,562
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9556,807
MatamSenegal 5,8603,642
MogadishuSomalia 10,5296,543
MadridSpain 8,5595,319
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5485,312
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9775,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1915,090
MelillaSpain 8,1705,077
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5045,285
MalakalSudan 9,4925,898
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9204,922
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6275,982
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,55910,290
Mae SariangThailand 16,52110,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,53310,274
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,14610,654
MalatyaTurkey 11,3857,074
MersinTurkey 11,0356,857
MuglaTurkey 10,5496,555
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6986,026
ManstonUk 9,7006,028
MeloUruguay 1,069664
MercedesUruguay 1,367850
MontevideoUruguay 1,403872
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2994,536
Madison, FlUsa 7,1094,417
Madison, InUsa 7,9444,936
Madison, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5295,300
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5335,303
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0545,005
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Marion, InUsa 8,1755,080
Marion, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7495,437
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6274,740
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2058,206
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8126,097
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Medford, WiUsa 8,7555,440
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Mena, ArUsa 8,0975,031
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5554,695
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3125,165
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4834,028
Midland, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Milan, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0835,644
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6956,025
Milford, DeUsa 7,5094,666
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2924,531
Millen, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Millport, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7044,787
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4435,246
Minden, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8765,516
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2286,356
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3834,588
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3604,573
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4154,608
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2435,744
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6094,728
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Moro, OrUsa 10,5736,570
Morris, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5664,702
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9214,922
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7304,803
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2425,122
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3162,682
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5712,841
MaracayVenezuela 4,3152,681
MaturinVenezuela 4,0572,521
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4542,768
MeridaVenezuela 4,3552,706
MagoyeZambia 7,9514,941
MansaZambia 8,2745,142
MbalaZambia 8,6215,357
MfuweZambia 8,4965,279
MisamfuZambia 8,5595,319
MonguZambia 7,5334,681
MpikaZambia 8,5025,283
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5435,309
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0344,992
MumbwaZambia 7,9464,938
MwinilungaZambia 7,8014,847
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -