Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9788,686
NeuquenArgentina 2,4631,531
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,7231,071
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2659,486
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1548,174
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4658,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2583,889
NatitingouBenin 6,6574,137
Nova FriburgoBrazil 675420
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6114,730
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2484,504
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0325,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3415,183
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8747,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2726,383
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4025,221
N’DjamenaChad 8,0164,981
NanchangChina 18,41511,443
NanjingChina 18,51211,504
NanningChina 17,67410,983
NicosiaCyprus 10,8506,742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4996,524
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3253,309
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3123,301
NegeleEthiopia 10,0916,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1778,188
NandiFiji 13,1778,188
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4217,097
NancyFrance 9,7516,059
NantesFrance 9,2155,726
NiceFrance 9,4425,867
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4496,493
NurembergGermany 10,0836,265
NurnbergGermany 10,0806,264
NaxosGreece 10,3096,406
NanortalikGreenland 9,3565,814
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4705,885
NordGreenland 11,8737,378
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8016,091
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6423,506
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6889,127
New DelhiIndia 14,6589,109
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7146,036
NaganoJapan 18,44811,464
NagasakiJapan 19,03111,826
NagoJapan 19,58312,169
NagoyaJapan 18,64611,587
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,58812,172
NaraJapan 18,73611,643
NazeJapan 19,49612,115
NemuroJapan 17,48610,866
NiigataJapan 18,28911,365
NikkoJapan 18,38311,423
NobeokaJapan 19,05411,840
NairobiKenya 9,5055,907
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2657,621
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6049,075
NidaLithuania 10,9986,834
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1226,290
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8036,092
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8035,471
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7445,434
NaraMali 6,2713,897
NioroMali 6,1173,801
NemaMauritania 6,3843,967
NouakchottMauritania 5,8843,657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6128,458
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5107,152
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5627,185
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6633,519
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9604,946
NiameyNiger 6,9334,308
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5737,192
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0017,458
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0347,478
NawabshahPakistan 13,7558,547
NokkundiPakistan 13,2768,250
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,387862
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,52311,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9618,054
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,81710,450
NikolaevRussia 11,2767,007
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,67010,359
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5209,645
NizneangarskRussia 16,0639,981
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,6829,745
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3648,304
NovgorodRussia 11,7127,278
NovosibirskRussia 14,7869,188
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3348,907
No. 6Sudan 10,1136,284
NyalaSudan 8,9515,562
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,18610,680
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,65410,349
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,28610,121
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,82610,456
NarathiwatThailand 16,33210,149
NigdeTurkey 11,0906,891
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7657,932
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4747,130
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1235,048
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7734,830
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2615,133
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6784,771
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6384,746
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9044,912
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6745,390
New London, WiUsa 8,6125,352
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4324,619
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4474,627
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8425,495
New YorkUsa 7,6744,769
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6314,742
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6474,752
Newark, NjUsa 7,6494,753
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6325,364
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Newport, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6598,488
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3474,565
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8665,510
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7186,660
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9595,567
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9945,589
Norton, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0404,996
NdolaZambia 8,1765,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -