Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3465,187
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6354,745
OranArgentina 1,575979
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,108
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
OstendeBelgium 9,7696,071
ObidosBrazil 2,5521,586
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5404,064
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1675,075
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1655,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,9141,811
OdenseDenmark 10,4496,493
OtavaloEcuador 4,1562,583
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6607,867
OuluFinland 11,7017,271
OroomiehIran 11,9337,415
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3945,837
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8283,622
ObihiroJapan 17,63210,957
OfunatoJapan 18,06011,223
OitaJapan 18,98211,795
OkayamaJapan 18,79311,678
OkinoerabuJapan 19,55812,154
OmaezakiJapan 18,64611,587
OmuJapan 17,48210,863
OnahamaJapan 18,29411,368
OsakaJapan 18,74811,650
OshimaJapan 18,57411,542
OtaruJapan 17,69210,994
OwaseJapan 18,78711,674
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5654,701
OujoaMorocco 8,1945,092
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6898,506
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4437,111
OphirNew Zealand 11,4027,085
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6037,210
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3787,070
OcotalNicaragua 5,8433,631
OrlandNorway 10,9816,824
OsloNorway 10,7726,694
OhotskRussia 15,9659,921
OkhotskRussia 15,9659,921
OlekminskRussia 15,8799,867
OlenekRussia 14,9039,261
OmskRussia 14,2068,828
OnegaRussia 12,2427,607
OrenburgRussia 13,0198,090
OymyakonRussia 15,5539,665
OviedoSpain 8,6785,392
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1466,926
Orkney IslandsUk 10,1366,299
OdessaUkraine 11,1676,939
OvrucUkraine 11,2576,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6324,742
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6694,766
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9176,163
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3555,192
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9615,569
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7245,421
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0444,999
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7814,214
Orono, MeUsa 7,9344,930
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5705,325
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9394,933
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2745,142
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -