Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3997,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7439,783
ParanaArgentina 1,433891
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,038645
PehuajoArgentina 1,8211,132
PergaminoArgentina 1,584984
PigeArgentina 1,9871,235
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7041,059
PosadasArgentina 805500
PresidenciaArgentina 1,209751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2741,413
Punta IndioArgentina 1,505935
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9059,262
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2774,522
ParakouBenin 6,7054,167
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,0671,284
ParacatuBrazil 778483
ParanaBrazil 1,272791
ParanaguaBrazil 178111
ParanaibaBrazil 529329
ParintinsBrazil 2,5161,564
ParnaibaBrazil 2,4421,518
Passo FundoBrazil 593369
Patos De MinasBrazil 643400
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9431,207
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9751,227
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,188738
PeixeBrazil 1,324823
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8491,149
PicosBrazil 2,0371,266
PiraiBrazil 530329
PirenopolisBrazil 901560
PompeuBrazil 662411
Ponta PoraBrazil 714444
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4971,551
Porto UniaoBrazil 336209
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3241,444
Porto-AlegreBrazil 713443
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,472915
PosseBrazil 1,127700
PlevenBulgaria 10,5846,577
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5276,542
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,91910,514
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9786,822
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0194,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5445,931
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1696,319
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1456,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6267,225
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8626,128
ParronChile 2,4001,491
Puerto AysenChile 3,2051,992
Puerto MonttChile 2,9671,844
Punta ArenasChile 3,7212,312
PingbianChina 18,08311,237
PeralesColombia 4,2492,641
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9112,430
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4293,374
PragueCzech Republic 10,3046,403
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2853,284
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3183,305
PoloDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3973,354
PichilingueEcuador 4,1582,584
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2482,640
PuyoEcuador 4,0012,486
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5836,576
ParisFrance 9,5525,936
PerpignanFrance 9,1135,663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8916,147
Port-GentilGabon 6,7154,173
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0773,155
PotsdamGermany 10,3856,454
PatrasGreece 10,0916,271
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2556,994
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3565,814
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6762,906
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3503,325
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7753,589
PecsHungary 10,2956,398
PambanIndia 14,2848,877
PuneIndia 14,0888,754
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6949,753
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,46310,230
PadovaItaly 9,8536,123
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8516,122
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4675,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4565,876
PantelleriaItaly 9,2865,770
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7146,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3045,782
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7396,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8076,094
PiacenzaItaly 9,6866,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6435,992
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8146,099
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6255,981
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8046,092
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6395,990
PrizziItaly 9,4495,872
PakseLaos 17,18910,681
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,11910,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6676,628
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6626,625
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,56410,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1486,306
PatheinMyanmar 16,15410,038
PutaoMyanmar 16,62610,332
PyiMyanmar 16,26410,107
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8018,576
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5157,155
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6683,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8454,254
PohangNorth Korea 18,66111,596
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,26411,350
PadidanPakistan 13,7468,542
PanjgurPakistan 13,3598,301
ParachinarPakistan 14,0588,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2548,236
PeshawarPakistan 14,1988,823
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9129,888
PilarParaguay 1,002622
PiscoPeru 3,0851,917
PiuraPeru 3,9812,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4851,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,96111,161
PoznanPoland 10,5986,585
PrzemyslPoland 10,8026,713
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3375,181
PortalegrePortugal 8,2465,124
Porto Portugal 8,3455,185
PavelecRussia 12,0157,466
PecoraRussia 13,1568,176
PermRussia 13,1278,157
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0409,968
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9917,451
PjatigorskRussia 11,9777,442
PoronajskRussia 17,01710,575
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6797,257
Providenja BayRussia 14,0208,712
PskovRussia 11,5257,161
PodorSenegal 5,8283,622
PopradSlovakia 10,6036,589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1794,461
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6584,759
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8625,507
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2908,880
Port SudanSudan 10,5026,526
ParamariboSuriname 3,3832,102
PiteňSweden 11,5557,180
PalmyraSyria 11,2466,989
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2616,376
PhetchabunThailand 16,78610,431
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,71110,384
PhraeThailand 16,74510,406
PhuketThailand 16,10310,007
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,11010,011
Prachin BuriThailand 16,70810,383
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,45010,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0752,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3605,817
PoltavaUkraine 11,5617,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,235768
PradoUruguay 1,404873
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,363847
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Pana, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Paoli, InUsa 7,9944,967
Paris, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4525,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2775,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4656,503
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3014,537
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3305,177
Perry, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6064,727
Philo, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2355,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2215,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9114,916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9665,572
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8674,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6744,769
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6614,760
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8806,140
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6894,778
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7094,791
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Portage, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8294,865
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7156,658
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9534,942
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4836,514
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4484,628
Princeton, InUsa 8,0074,976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6644,762
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0255,608
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8562,396
PetaukeZambia 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -