Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4428,353
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,2677,623
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3317,662
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,3241,444
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4507,115
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1855,086
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0926,893
QuinteroChile 2,4151,501
QingdaoChina 18,31711,382
QiqiharChina 17,33210,771
QuitoEcuador 4,1442,575
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,4507,115
QuettaPakistan 13,7008,513
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1644,452
Quang TriVietnam 17,39810,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -