Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,483922
ReconquistaArgentina 1,222760
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,8101,125
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,5342,196
RivadaviaArgentina 1,423884
RosarioArgentina 1,530951
RichmondAustralia 13,2868,256
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3538,919
RecifeBrazil 2,3101,435
RemansoBrazil 1,7471,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5371,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 594369
Rio NegroBrazil 256159
Rio VerdeBrazil 703437
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5436,551
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9146,161
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9166,162
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3885,212
RuoqiangChina 15,6599,731
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7962,981
RandersDenmark 10,5036,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3573,329
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3623,332
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0263,744
RumipambaEcuador 4,0912,542
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7276,666
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6206,599
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5456,553
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2222,002
RostockGermany 10,4516,495
RhodesGreece 10,4866,516
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4266,479
ReykhólarIceland 10,1996,337
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0716,258
RamsarIran 12,3887,698
RashtIran 12,3107,649
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4315,861
RadicofaniItaly 9,6776,014
Resia PassItaly 9,8626,129
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8076,094
RivoltoItaly 9,9636,191
Rolle PassItaly 9,9076,156
RomeItaly 9,6626,004
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6355,987
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9806,202
RumoiJapan 17,59410,933
RigaLatvia 11,2466,988
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1216,911
RodriguesMauritius 11,2246,975
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,9739,926
RabatMorocco 7,8364,869
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,29510,126
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0954,409
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5507,177
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4227,097
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6577,244
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3847,074
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7457,298
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
RivasNicaragua 5,6203,492
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8398,600
RebolyRussia 11,8977,393
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8427,359
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6237,223
RagaSudan 8,8495,499
RashadSudan 9,5435,930
RenkSudan 9,7086,033
RumbekSudan 9,1665,696
RanongThailand 16,24010,091
Roi EtThailand 17,02110,577
RizeTurkey 11,6797,257
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5038,391
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1386,921
RomnyUkraine 11,5347,167
RovnoUkraine 11,0546,869
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5347,789
RochaUruguay 1,285798
Racine, WiUsa 8,4175,231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3655,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3685,821
Reading, PaUsa 7,6774,771
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Redding, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1836,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2245,110
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4534,631
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5494,691
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0184,982
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8685,510
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4355,242
Rockville, InUsa 8,1345,055
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Rome, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3595,816
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6076,591
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6725,389
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5474,690
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -