Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6998,513
ShkoderAlbania 10,1526,309
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9365,553
SaltaArgentina 1,6831,046
San AntonioArgentina 2,4051,494
San LuisArgentina 1,9911,237
San RafaelArgentina 2,2261,383
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0321,263
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,599993
SarmientoArgentina 3,0161,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2378,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2458,231
SalzburgAustria 10,0816,264
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2177,592
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3197,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3207,656
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2874,528
SaveBenin 6,6094,107
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6351,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1816,327
SalvadorBrazil 1,6331,015
Santa MariaBrazil 798496
SantaremBrazil 2,4751,538
SantosBrazil 261162
Sao CarlosBrazil 238148
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9541,214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2261,383
Sao JoaquimBrazil 493306
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 787489
Sao LourencoBrazil 446277
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4321,511
Sao MateusBrazil 1,102685
São PauloBrazil 236147
Sao SimaoBrazil 307190
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6701,659
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,7601,094
SerrinhaBrazil 1,7241,071
Sete LagoasBrazil 691429
SobralBrazil 2,4311,511
SoureBrazil 2,5841,606
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,511939
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,149714
SurubimBrazil 2,2751,414
SadovoBulgaria 10,5406,550
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3886,455
SofiaBulgaria 10,4566,497
SiemreapCambodia 16,91910,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6334,743
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1786,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8934,905
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6396,611
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1496,307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6135,352
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9225,544
Scott, SkCanada 10,2756,385
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4235,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7704,828
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0545,005
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4177,716
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4547,117
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1175,044
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9714,953
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0696,257
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0766,261
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8784,895
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7944,222
SalCape Verde 5,3293,312
SantiagoChile 2,3711,473
SewellChile 2,3671,471
ShanghaiChina 18,76711,662
ShantouChina 18,54511,524
ShenyangChina 17,91611,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4073,360
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7762,968
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3683,336
SibenikCroatia 10,0036,216
SplitCroatia 10,0256,230
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6646,627
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4236,477
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3403,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2733,277
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3523,326
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2423,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3343,315
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1783,218
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2983,292
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3743,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4083,361
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2343,253
San GabrielEcuador 4,1482,577
SalloumEgypt 9,9976,212
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9006,152
SohagEgypt 10,3116,408
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6236,601
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0603,766
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,1791,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8607,370
StrasbourgFrance 9,8206,102
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1121,934
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3202,063
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7987,331
SchleswigGermany 10,3456,429
StuttgartGermany 9,9236,166
SamosGreece 10,4596,500
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3386,424
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1236,290
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1166,286
SiguiriGuinea 5,8393,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1103,797
SzegedHungary 10,4326,483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2706,382
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1516,308
SagarIndia 14,7249,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4969,008
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,89710,500
SemnanIran 12,5917,824
ShahroudIran 12,7477,921
ShirazIran 12,3437,670
ShannonIreland 9,3605,816
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4875,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8806,139
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9326,172
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6455,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3195,791
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7636,067
SigonellaItaly 9,5365,926
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6413,505
SagaJapan 18,97611,792
SaigoJapan 18,63711,581
SakaiJapan 18,71011,626
SakataJapan 18,15811,284
SapporoJapan 17,69310,995
SaseboJapan 18,98111,795
SendaiJapan 18,17411,294
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,02311,821
ShimonosekiJapan 18,90311,747
ShinjoJapan 18,15411,281
ShionomisakiJapan 18,86611,724
ShirakawaJapan 18,31211,379
ShizuokaJapan 18,60211,559
SumotoJapan 18,80311,684
SuttsuJapan 17,75911,035
SuwaJapan 18,51211,504
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0951,923
SavannakhetLaos 17,14010,651
SiauliaiLithuania 11,1606,935
SiluteLithuania 11,0256,851
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2946,397
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2576,374
SalimaMalawi 8,7415,432
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,57110,919
SibuMalaysia 16,84110,465
SanMali 6,3313,934
SegouMali 6,2293,871
SikassoMali 6,1183,802
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0526,868
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7194,175
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,59610,313
SainshandMongolia 17,01110,571
SafiMorocco 7,5374,684
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2284,492
SittweMyanmar 16,0639,982
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4766,510
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0627,495
SaiqOman 12,6187,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0517,489
SurOman 12,7807,941
SialkotPakistan 14,4548,982
SibbiPakistan 13,7818,564
San Juan BautistaParaguay 882548
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9061,806
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,33111,391
SandomierzPoland 10,7866,702
SniezkaPoland 10,4316,482
SuwalkiPoland 11,0446,863
SzczecinPoland 10,5366,547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9644,949
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2154,484
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0653,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4386,486
Satu MareRomania 10,7016,650
SibiuRomania 10,6746,633
SulinaRomania 11,0376,858
SadrinskRussia 13,5848,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7207,283
SalekhardRussia 13,5628,427
SaratovRussia 12,4007,705
SejmcanRussia 15,4029,571
SelagoncyRussia 15,1649,423
Simusir IslandRussia 16,86510,480
SkovorodinoRussia 16,62110,328
SmolenskRussia 11,6087,213
SociRussia 11,7117,278
SortovalaRussia 11,8117,340
SuntarRussia 15,6489,724
SurgutRussia 14,0398,724
SverdlovskRussia 13,3948,323
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8417,979
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9173,056
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5714,083
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2486,990
SingaporeSingapore 16,16410,044
SliacSlovakia 10,5116,531
SeoulSouth Korea 18,45011,465
SineijuSouth Korea 18,11211,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4935,278
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8785,517
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7985,467
SevilleSpain 8,1705,077
SennarSudan 9,8756,136
ShambatSudan 9,8696,133
ShendiSudan 10,0056,217
StenseleSweden 11,3667,063
StockholmSweden 11,0756,882
StorlienSweden 11,0546,869
SundsvallSweden 11,2316,979
SantisSwitzerland 9,8266,106
SongeaTanzania 8,9725,575
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,11110,633
SongkhlaThailand 16,26810,109
Suphan BuriThailand 16,60510,319
Surat ThaniThailand 16,24510,095
SurinThailand 16,95510,536
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5794,088
SokodeTogo 6,5504,070
SfaxTunisia 9,0535,625
SousseTunisia 9,1235,669
SamsunTurkey 11,3577,057
SiirtTurkey 11,6837,260
SivasTurkey 11,3517,054
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2998,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2255,733
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9476,181
SarataUkraine 11,0716,879
SarnyUkraine 11,1196,910
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3327,042
SumyUkraine 11,6177,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4857,758
SaltoUruguay 1,222759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2576,374
Safford, AzUsa 9,0545,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9584,945
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7804,213
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2015,096
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8425,495
Salem, InUsa 7,9944,967
Salem, OrUsa 10,7076,653
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7006,027
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2445,123
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9634,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,386
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0653,147
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0266,231
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0455,620
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8926,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1184,423
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9944,967
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8016,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7916,706
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4045,222
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Selma, AlUsa 7,4234,613
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Seymour, InUsa 7,9944,967
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8534,880
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6435,992
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8794,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9555,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2545,129
Southport, NcUsa 7,1414,438
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5145,290
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4906,519
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8895,524
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2455,123
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0988,761
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9755,577
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7575,442
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6744,769
State College, PaUsa 7,7974,845
State University, MsUsa 7,6274,739
State University, NmUsa 8,7625,445
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5904,716
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2056,341
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7955,465
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6974,783
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0975,031
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1504,443
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5606,562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9614,947
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8388,599
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3652,712
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0732,531
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4402,138
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9214,301
SocotraYemen 11,8547,367
SenangaZambia 7,5124,668
SerenjeZambia 8,3245,173
SeshekeZambia 7,5654,701
SolweziZambia 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -