Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6508,482
TiranaAlbania 10,1256,292
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8374,870
TebessaAlgeria 8,9175,541
TimimounAlgeria 7,9124,917
TindoufAlgeria 7,2134,482
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6065,348
TrelewArgentina 2,6131,624
TucumanArgentina 1,6691,037
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1579,418
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1589,419
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9909,937
TibooburraAustralia 13,9668,679
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
TshaneBotswana 7,1034,414
TaguatingaBrazil 1,310814
TarauacaBrazil 2,9151,812
TauaBrazil 2,1921,362
TefeBrazil 2,8501,771
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,022635
TeresinaBrazil 2,1961,365
TiriosBrazil 3,0091,870
TorresBrazil 605376
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5511,585
Tres LagoasBrazil 456283
TriunfoBrazil 2,1251,321
TucuruiBrazil 2,2521,399
TuriacuBrazil 2,5011,554
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9836,825
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9727,439
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0016,214
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9346,794
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9996,213
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1345,055
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1485,063
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1125,041
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5015,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9434,936
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,7791,727
TaiyuanChina 17,69010,993
TaoyuanChina 19,00611,811
TengchongChina 16,72010,390
TønderDenmark 10,3406,425
TylstrupDenmark 10,5496,555
TystofteDenmark 10,4856,515
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2943,290
TahrirEgypt 10,4216,476
TantaEgypt 10,4536,496
TallinEstonia 11,4027,085
TartuEstonia 11,4447,112
TampereFinland 11,4637,123
TurkuFinland 11,3437,049
ToulonFrance 9,3235,793
ToulouseFrance 9,0945,651
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9656,193
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9666,193
TchibanGabon 6,8334,246
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0537,490
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8536,123
TamaleGhana 6,3973,975
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3096,406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1026,277
TimehriGuyana 3,5352,197
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9333,687
TelaHonduras 6,0853,781
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0218,713
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0218,713
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16010,042
TabrizIran 12,0507,488
TeheranIran 12,4107,712
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8466,740
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8946,148
TarvisioItaly 10,0316,234
TermoliItaly 9,8336,111
TorinoItaly 9,5735,949
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5805,953
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3955,838
TrevicoItaly 9,7896,083
TrevisoItaly 9,8886,144
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9886,207
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5715,948
TabouIvory Coast 5,4913,412
TadotsuJapan 18,83811,706
TakadaJapan 18,40311,436
TakamatsuJapan 18,82811,700
TakayamaJapan 18,53611,518
TanegashimaJapan 19,26311,970
TatenoJapan 18,41511,444
TateyamaJapan 18,52611,512
TokushimaJapan 18,84111,708
TokyoJapan 18,46811,476
TomakomaiJapan 17,72811,017
TottoriJapan 18,69811,619
ToyamaJapan 18,48211,485
ToyookaJapan 18,67911,607
TsuJapan 18,70711,625
TsurugaJapan 18,63011,577
TsuyamaJapan 18,74811,650
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6028,452
TripoliLebanon 11,0306,854
TobrukLibya 9,9106,158
TripoliLibya 9,1025,656
TelsiaiLithuania 11,1046,900
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0016,215
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4495,872
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2235,731
ThyoloMalawi 8,7045,409
TawauMalaysia 17,40710,817
TessalitMali 7,2974,535
TimbuktuMali 6,7294,181
TombMali 6,7274,180
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2313,872
TacubayaMexico 7,2764,521
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3714,580
TarialanMongolia 16,20910,073
TosontsengelMongolia 16,0359,964
TsetserlegMongolia 16,31610,139
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,75410,411
TangierMorocco 8,0284,989
TarfayaMorocco 6,9334,308
TazaMorocco 8,0184,983
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,50310,255
TaungooMyanmar 16,39410,188
ThandweMyanmar 16,16610,046
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6498,482
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3437,049
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4627,122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6247,223
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4027,085
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5577,182
TahouaNiger 7,2954,533
TillaberyNiger 6,9194,300
TaejonNorth Korea 18,58811,551
TromsoNorway 11,6887,263
TrondheimNorway 10,9956,833
ThumraitOman 12,0687,499
TacnaPeru 2,3121,437
TarapotoPeru 3,5172,185
TrujilloPeru 3,6662,278
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,46111,472
TorunPoland 10,7356,671
TimisoaraRomania 10,4826,513
TambovRussia 12,1197,531
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,6588,487
TaraRussia 14,2188,835
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1018,762
TermezRussia 13,8488,605
TernejRussia 17,62310,951
TobolskRussia 13,8318,595
TomskRussia 14,8389,221
Tot’MaRussia 12,3867,697
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1238,155
TuapseRussia 11,6777,256
TuraRussia 15,0039,323
TurukhanskRussia 14,4638,988
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9046,776
TortosaSpain 8,8225,482
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4588,984
TokerSudan 10,5006,525
TartousSyria 11,0566,870
TaipeiTaiwan 19,03611,829
TaboraTanzania 8,9385,554
TakThailand 16,60010,315
TrangThailand 16,19610,064
TabligboTogo 6,4313,996
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7652,340
TunisTunisia 9,1645,694
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6667,871
TireeUk 9,7766,075
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8706,133
TernopilUkraine 10,9726,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,162722
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3454,564
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9258,032
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4554,632
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1314,431
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8074,230
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6704,766
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Temple, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4674,640
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4814,649
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7086,032
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5275,299
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8995,530
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5454,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,640
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3115,164
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5624,699
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9825,582
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0458,728
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7332,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -