Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7872,353
UaupesBrazil 3,3202,063
UbatubaBrazil 393244
UberabaBrazil 478297
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7476,678
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5039,634
UpernavikGreenland 10,7716,693
UummannaqGreenland 10,5246,540
UdineItaly 9,9816,202
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4955,901
UenoJapan 18,71811,631
UnzendakeJapan 19,03511,829
UrakawaJapan 17,72111,012
UshibukaJapan 19,09211,864
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,38311,423
UwajimaJapan 18,97311,790
UkmergeLithuania 11,2066,963
UtenaLithuania 11,2657,000
UlaangomMongolia 15,5899,687
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,60010,315
UlgiiMongolia 15,4879,624
UliastaiMongolia 16,0049,945
UmnugoviMongolia 15,6039,696
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,84610,468
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,51011,503
UfaRussia 13,0918,135
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5398,413
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,32610,145
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5829,683
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,25310,100
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9298,034
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6099,699
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9569,915
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8829,248
Umm BeninSudan 9,8856,142
UmeňSweden 11,4277,101
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,10610,630
Udon ThaniThailand 16,98710,556
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,72210,391
UrfaTurkey 11,3897,077
UsakTurkey 10,7026,651
Uman’Ukraine 11,2366,982
UzgorodUkraine 10,7076,653
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7864,839
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -