Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0536,247
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,8241,134
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,608999
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,9371,203
ViennaAustria 10,3136,409
VitebskBelarus 11,5217,159
VassourasBrazil 560348
VicosaBrazil 715444
VitoriaBrazil 969602
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,305811
VarnaBulgaria 10,8136,720
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5115,289
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9396,798
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5276,541
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4486,493
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9276,790
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9346,795
ValdiviaChile 2,8811,790
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,7881,732
VallenarChile 2,1931,363
ValparaisoChile 2,3871,483
VanguardiaColombia 4,1172,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1521,959
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6016,588
VestervigDenmark 10,4436,489
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3083,299
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4373,378
VilsandiEstonia 11,2086,965
VaasaFinland 11,4517,116
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0316,233
VeravalIndia 13,8108,581
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0209,334
ValentiaIreland 9,2385,741
VeniceItaly 9,8896,145
VeronaItaly 9,7896,083
VicenzaItaly 9,8426,116
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6525,998
ViterboItaly 9,6656,006
VolterraItaly 9,6535,998
VientianeLaos 16,98210,553
VarenaLithuania 11,1436,924
VilniusLithuania 11,1946,956
VeracruzMexico 7,0134,358
VlissingenNetherlands 9,8206,102
VaernesNorway 11,0186,846
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,8356,733
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,1437,546
VillarricaParaguay 788489
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7506,680
VanavaraRussia 15,4019,570
VasileviciRussia 11,3667,063
Velikie LukiRussia 11,5897,201
VerhojanskRussia 15,1639,422
ViljujskRussia 15,5319,651
VitimRussia 15,8119,825
Vize IslandRussia 13,3208,277
VladivostokRussia 17,88311,112
VolgogradRussia 12,2237,595
VologdaRussia 12,2147,590
VoronezRussia 11,9487,425
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9058,641
VytegraRussia 12,0777,505
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2446,987
ValenciaSpain 8,6595,381
ValladolidSpain 8,5915,339
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4415,245
VisbySweden 10,9926,830
VanTurkey 11,8187,344
ValleyUk 9,5885,958
VinnitsaUkraine 11,1486,928
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7197,904
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7216,662
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Vevay, InUsa 7,9244,924
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6854,776
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6885,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -