Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2218,216
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5369,033
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3348,286
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0959,380
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
WoomeraAustralia 13,8588,611
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7657,311
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1137,527
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3105,164
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1535,066
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4945,900
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9896,207
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5742,842
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6527,862
WajimaJapan 18,42311,448
WakamatsuJapan 18,29311,368
WakayamaJapan 18,80611,686
WakkanaiJapan 17,44610,841
WajirKenya 9,9826,203
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4043,980
WindhoekNamibia 6,6774,149
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5547,180
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6107,215
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4607,122
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0267,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4907,140
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8217,346
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7557,305
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8697,376
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4167,094
WintonNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
WarsawPoland 10,8226,725
WroclawPoland 10,5216,538
WonsanSouth Korea 18,28611,363
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9026,153
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0526,246
WauSudan 9,0435,619
WaddingtonUk 9,7596,064
Waco, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Wake IslandUsa 16,31010,136
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7875,461
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4584,634
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4506,494
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Warren, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Warren, PaUsa 7,9604,947
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5734,706
Washington, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Washington, InUsa 8,0444,999
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7724,829
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0845,645
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1385,057
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7434,812
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1595,070
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8514,879
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6464,752
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5534,072
West Point, GaUsa 7,3994,598
West Point, NyUsa 7,6744,769
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0845,024
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3035,159
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5225,296
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6056,590
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3904,592
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7074,789
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8054,850
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6946,024
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6464,752
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5974,721
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1624,450
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1186,287
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2405,742
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6374,745
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -