Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,9737,440
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2407,606
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1997,580
YaoundeCameroon 7,2234,489
YokoCameroon 7,3984,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7394,809
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1946,956
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8626,129
YanjiChina 17,90611,127
YichangChina 17,92211,137
YinchuanChina 17,16310,665
YiningChina 15,0069,325
YariguiesColombia 4,3782,721
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2743,277
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
YazdIran 12,5697,810
YakushimaJapan 19,29811,992
YamagataJapan 18,20011,310
YamaguchiJapan 18,87911,732
YokkaichiJapan 18,68411,611
YokohamaJapan 18,49611,494
YonagoJapan 18,72111,633
YonagunijimaJapan 19,19211,926
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,24611,338
YeMyanmar 16,41010,197
YolaNigeria 7,6114,730
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,77211,665
YurimaguasPeru 3,5362,197
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3948,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,25610,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1228,154
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6266,603
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3287,661
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8906,146
York, PaUsa 7,6854,776
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9584,945
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3865,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -