Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itapeva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itapeva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itapeva with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2448,230
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,0366,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,1897,574
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2781,416
ZhengzhouChina 17,94711,152
ZhijiangChina 17,83611,083
ZagrebCroatia 10,1386,300
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9356,173
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9996,213
ZahedanIran 13,1168,150
ZanjanIran 12,1947,577
ZacatecasMexico 7,7854,838
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,20310,690
ZinderNiger 7,5564,695
ZhobPakistan 13,9648,677
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,88911,117
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,88811,116
ZamoscPoland 10,8776,759
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4936,521
ZigalovoRussia 15,9739,926
ZiganskRussia 15,2249,460
ZyryankaRussia 15,1619,421
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8025,470
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7896,083
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5355,925
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0176,846
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,5227,160
ZitomirUkraine 11,2046,962
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,3987,083
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,4287,101
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5465,932
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7905,462
ZambeziZambia 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -